Home Fair Day Events Children Other Events Fun Run Maps Images
Fun Run Results 2005

Run Home

Family Fun Run
Position First Name Surname Race No Male/Female Category Finishing Time
1 Max Fryer 2 M Junior 0:11:12
2 Jonathan Crickmore 10 M Junior 0:11:17
3 Charlie Townsend 24 M Junior 0:11:18
4 Oliver Lambert 39 M Junior 0:12:17
5 Dominic Jennings 38 M Junior 0:12:33
6 Keith Ballam 16 M Senior 17/39 0:13:11
7 Travis Millyard 40 M Junior 0:13:25
8 Luke Pearce 36 M Junior 0:13:27
9 Daniel Carr 34 M Junior 0:13:30
10 Chris Coxhill 5 M Junior 0:13:49
11 Callum McHale 7 M Junior 0:13:54
  Sam Pearce 48 M Junior 0:13:54
13 Gary Taylor 15 M Junior 0:14:03
14 Genevieve Wright 31 F Junior 0:14:10
15 Martin Bulger 11 M V50/59 0:14:18
16 Emma Jones 46 F Junior 0:14:55
17 Olivia Jones 47 F Junior 0:15:04
18 Esme Millyard 4 F Junior 0:15:06
19 Jessica Bennett 22 F Junior 0:15:31
20 Robert Townsend 25 M Junior 0:15:44
21 Allen Townsend 26 M V40/49 0:15:46
22 Martin Gaule 45 M Junior 0:15:56
23 Philip McDonald 18 M Junior 0:17:31
24 Alan Bedford 1 M V50/59 0:18:24
25 Kay McDonald 19 F V45/54 0:18:47
26 Anna Mahoney 8 F Junior 0:19:07
27 Maru Mahoney 6 M V40/49 0:19:09
28 Callum Wright 29 M Junior 0:19:34
29 Gavin Wright 30 M V40/49 0:19:36
30 Emma Van der Velden 20 F Junior 0:21:58
31 Issabella King 23 F Junior 0:22:05
32 No Details No Details 57 No Details   0:22:06
33 Tom Jenner 37 M Junior 0:22:07
34 Maya  Cooper 53 F Junior 0:25:11
35 Kit Tregear 42 M Junior 0:27:12
Long Course
Position First Name Surname Race No Male/Female Category Finishing Time
1 David Tibbals 13 M V40/49 0:35:01
2 John Baxter 49 M Senior 17/39 0:35:19
3 Julian Hollingdale 51 M Senior 17/39 0:35:36
4 Tim  Stevens 55 M V40/49 0:38:02
5 Dan Maskell 28 M V50/59 0:40:19
6 Phillip Carr 35 M V40/49 0:41:07
7 Ross Macken 33 M Senior 17/39 0:42:02
8 Andy McDonald 17 M V50/59 0:44:41
9 Helen Frost 54 F V35/44 0:44:57
10 Richard Burrows 14 M V40/49 0:45:35
11 Tim Manly 44 M V40/49 0:46:55
12 Nick Dearden 43 M V50/59 0:47:55
13 Roger Ockenden 27 M V50/59 0:48:45
14 Ian Busy 41 M V40/49 0:50:16
15 Simon  Morris 52 M V40/49 0:51:07
16 Julie Macken 32 F V35/44 0:51:25
17 Gary Frost 9 M V40/49 0:51:45
18 Alistair Jackson 21 M V60/69 0:53:20
19 William Hoare 56 M Junior 0:54:00
20 Diane Wells 50 F V45/54 0:54:31
  Michael Dee 12 M V60/69 0:54:31

Entry Form

2004 Results
2005 Results
Route Map
History of the Fair Help make it all happen